THE MANITOBA PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE
HONORARY CHAIRMAN
HONORARY MEMBERS
  • Lieutenant-General (Ret'd) Walter J. Natynczyk, CMM, MSC, CD
  • Mr. Fred Penner
  • Mr. Al Simmons
  • Mr. James E. Downey
  • Mr. Ross Robinson
  • Mr. Arnold Frieman, OM
  • Senator Murray Sinclair
  • Mrs. Valerie MacKenzie
  • Mr. Brock Mason, LLB
Top of page
DIRECTORS
Top of page
ADVISORY BOARD
  • Members
  • Mr. G. (Garry) Bolton
  • Mr. M. F. (Mark) Brickwood
  • Mr. E. H. (Ed) de Caux
  • Mr. A. B. (Al) Finnbogason
  • Mr. M. W. (Max) Goldack
  • Mr. L. (Lin) Grieve
  • Mr. T. (Terry) Lewis
  • Mr. W. A. (Wally) Mildren
  • Mr. D. J. A. (Dave) Odell
  • Mr. P. (Peter) Prescott
  • Mr. J. (Jan) Reidulff
LIFE MEMBERS
  • Mr. E. M. (Brad) Bradshaw
  • Mr. G. M. (George) Evans
  • Mr. A. B. (Al) Finnbogason
  • Mr. L. (Lin) Grieve
  • Mrs. C. (Carol) Inglis
  • Mr. W. A. (Wally) Mildren
  • Mrs. S. (Shirley) Slack
MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
  • M. (Mohny) Bhullar
  • F. (Fred) Coad
  • L. (Leanne) Coleman-Kamphuis
  • B. (Balwinder) Dhillon
  • M. (Mohammed) El Tassi
  • A. (Al) Fillingham
  • D. (Dean) Gillrie
  • D. (Donna) Grouette
  • J. (Joyce) Howard
  • K. (Kelsey) Howard
  • D. (David) Jones
  • R. (Rob) Kamphuis
  • L. (Lex) Langston
  • R. (Raquel) Lincoln
  • D. (Doug) Long
  • R. (Rob) McKenzie
  • E. (Elaine) McNaughton
  • D. (Dan) Reeves
  • S. (Sharon) Tardi
  • R. (Ryan) Thoms
Top of page
  • 6 Sqn Winnipeg - Mr. Doug Blaylock
  • 9 Sqn Neepawa - Mr. Bruce Bremner
  • 50 Sqn Dauphin - Mr. Leon Bergen
  • 82 Sqn Brandon - Mr. Ron Adams
  • 158 Sqn Fisher Branch - Mr. Allan Lindal
  • 170 Sqn Winnipeg - Mr. Randy Reisch
  • 176 Sqn Winnipeg - Mr. Chris Mitchell
  • 177 Sqn Winnipeg - Mr. Gary Robinson
  • 179 Sqn Morden - Mr. Rob Wiebe
  • 182 Sqn Gimli - Mrs. Alexis McCormick
  • 191 Sqn Winnipeg - Mr. Jim Osler
  • 199 Sqn Winnipeg - Mrs. Yvette Bernat
  • 220 Sqn Winnipeg - Mr. Fred Coad
  • 249 Sqn Beausejour - Mrs. Holly Arthur
  • 263 Sqn Melita - Mrs. Shirley Bell
  • 301 Sqn Stonewall - Mr. Gordon Ladyka
  • 303 Sqn The Pas - Mr. Chris Richardson
  • 307 Sqn Steinbach - Mrs. Faith Desharnais
  • 317 Sqn Strathclair - Mrs. Leah Logan
  • 519 Sqn Swan River - Mr. Don Pratt
  • 573 Sqn Winnipeg - Mrs. Brenda Rodrigues
  • 575 Sqn Portage - Mr. Peter Fedak
  • 677 Sqn Russell - Mr. Dave Coombs
  • 737 Sqn Thompson - Mrs. Penny Brenton
Top of page
Winnipeg West
Team Lead-TBD
Winnipeg East
Team Lead-TBD
  • 6 RCACS - Mr. Gord Crossley
  • 170 RCACS - Mr. Mark Delmage
  • 177 RCACS - Mr. Cindy Blazer
  • 179 RCACS - Mr. Ian Greaves
  • 182 RCACS - Mr. Steve Bannister
  • 220 RCACS - Mrs. Peggy May
  • 249 RCACS - Mr. Vern Toews
  • 307 RCACS - Mr. Bob Dolyniuk
  • 158 RCACS - Mr. Max Goldack
  • 176 RCACS - Mr. Vern Toews
  • 191 RCACS - Mr. Max Goldack
  • 199 RCACS - Mr. Mark Brickwood
  • 301 RCACS - Mr. Ian Greaves
  • 573 RCACS - Mr. Gord Crossley
  • 575 RCACS - Mr. Rob Kamphuis
  • 737 RCACS - Mr. Bob Dolyniuk
Brandon
Team Lead-TBD
  • 9 RCACS - Mr. Bill Zuk
  • 50 RCACS - Mr. Bill Zuk
  • 82 RCACS - Mr. Mark Delmage
  • 263 RCACS - Mr. Doug McLennan
  • 303 RCACS - Mr. Doug Long
  • 317 RCACS - Mr. Jan Reidulff
  • 519 RCACS - Mr. Doug Long
  • 677 RCACS - Mr. Doug McLennan
Top of page
HONOURS AND AWARDS
  • Members
  • Members of the Advisory Board
GLIDING OPERATIONS AND
AIR RESOURCES
  • Members
  • Mr. D. (Dean) Gillrie

The End